Tournament Results

Tri-State Open JOAD/Youth Championship - August 5, 2018

Sponsored by C & B Archery
DIVISIONCLASSLAST NAMEFIRST NAMESCOREX's10s + Xs9'splace
RecurveJunior MaleJonesDallas600512221st
RecurveCadet FemaleGoonEmily53825211st
PottgenLiana52724182nd
GatesMargaret49617133rd
KangSydney4570311
MurrayAthena158110
ChopraSubhaabsent
RecurveCadet MaleJeffersonRyan54413171st
RecurveCub FemaleLaLunaAngie4001541st
RecurveBowman FemaleMadaras-IncaShannon44515101st
RecurveBowman MaleJeffersonEian597211271st
KonopkoJay589210202nd
VoskinarianZachary50506103rd
CompoundCadet FemaleIndimineLauren595311251st
CompoundCub MaleWatsonMichael55639261st
CompoundBowman FemaleWnekEllie610512281st
CompoundBowman MaleBaranaskasChris655829241st
AlfredssonBrayden602616212nd
CompoundYeoman FemaleKaspshakMadison6331022231st
CompoundYeoman MaleAlfredssonKyler56127211st
BarebowYeoman FemaleDimasIsabella4682971st

New York State Outdoor Archery Championship - July 21 & 22, 2018

Hosted by Nassau Bowmen
 NAMESTYLEDIVISIONGenderDAY 1DAY 2TOTALX'sX's +10
McGlyn JosephRecurveSeniorMale5915931184921
Wong Andrew5655751140620
Chu Benjamin5685701138721
Sotnyk Andriy510547105713
Fuchs Martin4875421029315
Marzigliano Gerard4915321023312
Carroll Patrick492520101204
Pacificador Patrick 49549498969
Stein Chris44850094849
Gerig Guy A43751194848
Perez Franklin40250991118
Senganti Matthew46044590537
Yu Kai40339780025
Parker Matthew40936277103
Bednarek Adam31133965903
Gerig Guy DNFDNFDNF
Chu Tung YingRecurve SeniorFemale534549108339
Gerig Valerie L49049998927
Cardenas Gloria44443297635
Kwilos Emily30228859003
Berberabe Alexis25632958500
Gail Gillian4626431000
Bastiani NedRecurveMasters 50Male5115651076417
Lindberg Roy42834877637
Greene HazelRecurveMasters 50Female460501961613
Browne Keith RecurveMasters 60Male5545821136719
Turner Pee Wee48147195717
Griffith William30128258304
Wilde John19531551003
Jones RobertaRecurveMasters 60Female46246392536
Krase JohnRecurveMasters 70Male43746390007
Phelps Dennis40837177916
`
Chen DanielBarebowSeniorMale5365231059312
Lee Seung480425905011
Waller Derrick38843081804
Chen Jing JingBarebow SeniorFemale9814023811
Muhammed AsimBarebowMaster 70Male16215031202
McGregor WayneCompoundSeniorMale64765012971953
Elazar Saar61463312471239
Vebeliunas Tauras6365951231418
Shea Aaron6095601169625
Wnek Steven5265441070515
Rajab Anthony5295361065317
Komondorea Christian495530102505
Meinking Henry59534684139
Coleman JacquelyneCompoundSeniorFemale5605631123721
Sidorova EvgeniaCompoundSenior5605161076416
Laluna SteveCompoundMasters 60Male5545051059414
Barbara LewisCompound Masters 70Male6065771183824
Laluna TonyCompoundCollegiateMale6045951204930
Reese SamanthaRecurveJuniorFemale5675321099612
Nagy Samantha34444979318
Sciarrino Abigail24632256812
Brown Lorin13223036212
Jones DallasRecurveCadetMale64163612771239
Jefferson Ryan5875811168928
Pantin William5865741160911
Perez Joseph5925551147316
Lai Dylan5756321107213
Burke SydneyRecurveCadetFemale5455321077614
Gates Margaret5025511060412
Pottgen Lianna50248298419
Taylor McKenzie45945391219
Babbino Emma42346989203
Nagy Adreanna44342186416
Huang WaydeRecurveCubMale6056081213529
Gibbons Kolton23913137002
Clear Isaac14518032501
Plummer AdrienneRecurveCubFemale470500970512
Laluna Angie34427361701
McGarrity Erin35819555303
Jefferson EianRecurveBowmenMale6116171228824
Konopko Jay5675761143615
Voskinarian Zachary435484919310
Sherman DanicaRecurveBowmenFemale49543693139
Geraci Gianna42640683204
Huang LennyRecurveYeomanMale5945791173422
Dong SklerRecurveYeomanMale47149796846
Dimas IsabellaRecurveYeomanFemale502463963411
Mata JulianneBarebowBowmenFemale45045291018
Keane SachikoCompoundCadetFemale66766913362361
Kim Jessica61863512531036
Indimine Lauren6126191231821
Kim Hannah5685791147927
Keane CooperCompoundCubMale68067013592272
Penninipede JulieCompound CubFemale65465913132450
Hain Julia91448243215
Barnhart AlexCompoundBowmenMale63364712801544
Alfredson Brayden59960512041420
Schnell Simon33041274224
Wnek EllieCompoundBowmenFemale5565601116617
Quinn EmmaCompound YeomanFemale60766812752346
Kasphak Madison6125631175926
StateOUT OF STATE Divisions
NJThompson Dennis RecurveMasters 60Male461477938310
NJYu Yao Barebow SeniorFemale530507103727
CTScarboro Josef RecurveJuniorMale6476501297850
NJLee Melissa RecurveCadetFemale5936161204620
CTGrzemski Imogen 5845901174623
NJHollywood Gracie 5284771005410
NJCho Alexander RecurveCadetMale62263412561246
NJLee William 6376171254337
NJKim Timothy 6106101220634
NJPark Juhyuk 5896061195919
NJLee Hanwul 58060811881132
NJBae Eric 456450906211
NJKim Jaime RecurveCubFemale5725831155616
NJZhoung Aidan RecurveBowmenMale68467713612581
NJHur Alex 6526381290625
NJKoo Ryan 6426311273938
NJPark Rebecca RecurveBowmenFemale6145791193719
NJWoodward Bowden Compound BowmenMale64965713061749
Out Of Class No Award
Sangasani DhatriRecurve CadetFemale470472942515

Independence Day Shoot - June 30, 2018

Sponsored by Gotham Archery
DIVISIONCLASSLAST NAMEFIRST NAMESCORE10'SX's9's 
RECURVESENIORFUCHSMARTIN4989617
RECURVESENIORSOTNYKANDRIY4873913
RECURVESENIORPARKERMATTHEW346115
RECURVESENIORGRIFFINWILLIAM330125
RECURVECADETAIHARAAYAKA414328
RECURVE CUBQUEDANIELLE4315111
RECURVECUBLALUNAANGIE3502110
RECURVECUBPLUMMERADRIENNE345207
RECURVEBOWMENKONOPKOJAY5008520
RECREATIONAL ADULTLARIVIERECHEALSEA541141617
RECREATIONAL ADULTKONOPKOMARCIN4887617
RECREATIONAL ADULTCARLSONTJ47011011
RECREATIONAL ADULTFASSINOROB3752310
RECREATIONAL ADULTMETHALSHANE3722113
RECREATIONAL ADULTBEDNAREKADAM348224
RECREATIONAL YOUTHFASSINOKAI BROBAN4746214
BAREBOWSENIORVENETSTEPHANE381417
BAREBOWSENIORLEEMR297202
BAREBOWSENIORMUHAMMADASIM157004
BAREBOWJUNIORMON DESIRISAIAH177003
COMPOUNDSENIORMCGREGORWAYNE574102022
COMPOUNDSENIORSTEINCHRIS555171024
COMPOUNDSENIORHAYESTHOMAS53613531
COMPOUNDSENIORSHEAAARON51210127
COMPOUNDSENIORLOUIEWILLIAM4659418
COMPOUNDSENIORCHANROBERT4285314
COMPOUNDSENIORCRUZDAVID266309
COMPOUNDCADETKEANESACHIKO572251022
COMPOUNDCUBDEL-PRIORMEGAN51316712
COMPOUNDCUBKEANECOOPER563121627
COMPOUNDCUBSTEINOTTO4225413
COMPOUNDBOWMENSTEINHUGO51210721
COMPOUNDBOWMENSCHNELLSIMON4826416
COMPOUNDOUT OF DIVISIONWATSONMICHAEL55291820

Summer Slam - June 3, 2018

Sponsored by C&B Archery
DIVISIONCLASSLAST NAMEFIRST NAMESCORE10'SX's9's  
RECURVESENIORWONGANDREW5717324
RECURVESENIORCARROLLPATRICK4872212
RECURVESENIORFUCHSMARTIN443407
RECURVESENIORYUKAI4160011
RECURVESENIORRAMPERSADVICKRAM391017
RECURVESENIORCHAE LEESEUNG385109
RECURVESENIORGERIGVALERIE396231
RECURVECUBJENJONATHAN62814724
RECURVECADETBURKESYDNEY5126010
RECURVECADETGATESMARGARET4942110
RECURVECADETNAGYANDREANNA415207
RECURVECADETMANGALAMISHA218005
RECURVECADETJEFFERSONRYAN457239
RECURVECADETLAUCHARLES445514
RECURVEJUNIORROBERTSAMARIS428306
RECURVEJUNIORNAGYSAMANTHA374224
RECURVE JUNIORFILANOVSKYNICHOLAS314007
RECURVE BOWMENJEFFERSONEIAN61513521
RECURVE BOWMENKONOPKOJAY5626416
BAREBOWSENIORVENETSTEPHANE5082212
BAREBOWSENIORYUYAO5602121
RECURVEMASTERS CURATOLAANTHONY201102
RECURVE MASTERSGREENEHAZEL5067013
RECURVE MASTERSBERRYJONNA439108
COMPOUNDSENIORHAYESTHOMAS5673427
COMPOUNDSENIORKOMONDOREACHRISTIAN4975210
COMPOUNDCADETFILIPPICHANZE63418629
COMPOUNDCADETINDIMINELAUREN5459419
COMPOUNDCUBMANGALPRIYA5415118
COMPOUND BOWMENSCHNELLSIMON4452110
RECURVERECREATIONALGATESCHUCK4974210

Nassau Bowmen Showdown - May 5th, 2018

Sponsored by Pro Line Archery Lanes
DIVISIONCLASSLAST NAMEFIRST NAMESCORE10'SX's9's 
RECURVESENIOR MALEWONGANDREW61610722
RECURVESENIOR MALEMCMENAMYDILLON6007527
RECURVESENIOR MALECHUBEN500639
RECURVESENIOR MALEYUKAI411024
RECURVESENIOR MALELEESEUNG364406
RECURVESENIOR FEMALECHUTUNG YING5368317
RECURVESENIOR FEMALECARDENASGLORIA460505
RECURVECUB FEMALEPLUMMERADRIENNE404116
RECURVECADET FEMALEGATESMARGARET4563111
RECURVECADET MALEWEINMANJUSTIN5325416
RECURVEBOWMEN MALEKONOPKOJAY462425
RECURVEMASTERS MALE 70+KRASEJOHN388305
RECURVEMASTERS FEMALE 50+GREENEHAZEL470207
BAREBOWYUYAO512339
BAREBOWGRANETTAVRAM456017
BAREBOWVENETSTEPHANE4541012
BAREBOWDEREK4172010
BAREBOWMUHAMMEDASIM115003
COMPOUNDSENIOR MALETRAHANSETH676212022
COMPOUNDSENIOR MALEAGNESEANTHONY67025926
COMPOUNDSENIOR MALEVEBELIUNASTAURAS64713539
COMPOUNDSENIOR MALEAARON5728318
COMPOUNDSENIOR FEMALEGRANNETTBRANDI645111628
COMPOUNDMASTERS MALE 70+BARBERALEWIS5636517
COMPOUNDMASTERS MALE 60+GUALBERTOMARIO434219
COMPOUNDCADET MALEFILIPPICHANZ61916725
COMPOUNDCADET MALEHAINESHENRY5543425
COMPOUNDCADET FEMALEKIMJESSICA60810519
COMPOUNDCADET FEMALEKIMHANNAH5858220
COMPOUNDCADET FEMALEMESHELZOE4554210
COMPOUNDCUB FEMALEPENNINIPEDEJULIE63913138
RECURVERECREATIONAL MALEKONOPKOMARCIN61011327
RECURVERECREATIONAL FEMALEGERIGVALERIE3923011

Opening Day Spectacular - April 28th, 2018

Sponsored by Pro Line Archery Lanes
DIVISIONCLASSLAST NAMEFIRST NAMESCORE10'SX's9's
RECURVESENIORWONGANDREW6109623
RECURVESENIORCARROLLPATRICK5646018
RECURVESENIORFUCHSMARTIN512639
RECURVESENIORMCGLYNJOSEPH4672312
RECURVESENIORYUKAI4311210
RECURVESENIORFILANOVSKYNICHOLAS166003
RECURVESENIORLEE SEUNGCHAEDNF
RECURVESENIORCHUTUNG YING5607117
RECURVECADETGOONEMILY5444115
RECURVECUBGUZMANMALACHY4291011
RECURVEMASTERSBASTIANINED59514120
RECURVEMASTERSBROWNEKEITH5748217
RECURVEMASTERSKRASEJOHN510229
RECURVEMASTERSCURATOLAANTHONY153003
RECURVEMASTERSBERRYJONNA365207
RECURVEBOWMENKONOPKOJAY468325
RECREATIONALADULTKONOPKOMARCIN5949419
COMPOUNDSENIORTRAHANSETH697341719
COMPOUNDSENIORMCGREGORWAYNE66818938
COMPOUNDSENIORELAZARSAAR65120727
COMPOUNDSENIORVEBELIUNASTAURAS65013736
COMPOUNDSENIORHAYESTHOMAS6248732
COMPOUNDMASTERSGOONALAN62912431
COMPOUNDMASTERSGUALBERTOMARIO3130110
BAREBOWYUYAO4813212
BAREBOWVENETSTEPHAN458012
BAREBOWMUHAMMADASIM203012
COMPOUNDCADETKEANESACHIKO681261426
COMPOUNDCADETKIMJESSICA63712829
COMPOUNDCADETKIMHANNAH5728518

Club Championships - September 30th, 2017

Sponsored by Pro Line Archery Lanes
DIVISIONCLASSLAST NAMEFIRST NAMESCORE10'SX's9's
RECURVESENIORMCGLYNJOSEPH61216125
WONGANDREW5795326
CHUBENJAMIN5311317
HUANGJONATHAN5153115
FUCHSMARTIN4854210
CARROLLPATRICK4822116
YUKAI412229
ORTIZJACK382314
RECURVESENIORCHUTUNG YING5236114
GREENEHAZEL4961115
GERIGVALERIE P440129
RECURVEMASTERSBASTIANINED5447112
THOMPSONDENNIS5192213
KEPPELANTHONY418126
GRIFFITHWILLIAM371006
CURATOLAANTHONY290005
RECURVEMASTERSBERRYJONNA438318
RECURVEJUNIORBURKESYDNEY419227
ROBERTSAMARIS350104
RECURVECADETJEFFERSONRYAN4632010
RECURVECADETGOONEMILY4323012
RECURVEBOWMENJEFFERSONEIAN459609
HAINESCOLLIN348323
RECURVEBOWMENQUEDANIELLE6149529
PLUMMERADRIENNE59210521
LALUNAANGELINA54913412
RECURVECUBLAUCHARLES476318
RECURVECUBGATESMARGARET4573112
BAREBOWMASTERS/SENIORMUHAMMADASIM284304
VENETSTEPHAN188002
COMPOUNDSENIORMCGREGORWAYNE647141227
VEBELIUNASTAURAS62411233
WANJONADAM62216331
NIEVESLUIS6169527
STEINCHRISTOPHER6027626
ELAZARSAAR598162315
LEER.ELIOT4212116
COMPOUNDSENIORBASTIANIISABELLA62110630
COLEMANJACQUELYNE5957426
WANJONJULIE4926415
COMPOUNDMASTERSBARBERALEWIS5879221
LALUNASTEVE5376221
COMPOUNDJUNIORSERPEMATT63010337
COMPOUNDCUBHAINESHENRY659171232
COMPOUNDBOWMANLEEBEN5335212
RECREATIONALADULTWONGPEYE5697127
SLATER-KEPPELROCHELLE5515216
CHINLEONA199101
RECREATIONALYOUTHMADERAS-INCASHANNON5034213

Presidents Cup - August 26th, 2017

Sponsored by Gotham Archery
PRESIDENTS CUP ÊWinnersÊ      
RECURVEMENMCGLYNJOSEPH
RECURVEÊWOMENPOTTGENLIANNA
COMPOUNDMENHAINESHENRY
COMPOUNDWOMENYUM-MCGAUGHEYLYRA
DIVISIONCLASSLAST NAMEFIRST NAMESCORE10'SX's9's
RECURVESENIORMCGLYNJOSEPH63511829
WONGANDREW62714327
RECURVESENIORCHUTUNG YING5624519
GERIGVALERIE472318
RECURVEMASTERSBROWNEKEITH5363216
GRIFFITHWILLIAM410125
CURATOLAANTHONY237012
RECURVECUBGUZMANMALACHY3461010
RECURVEÊCUBPOTTGENLIANNA5885425
GATESMARGARET5014112
JOHNSONWAVERLY4956211
RECURVEÊMASTERSGREENEHAZEL5501221
BERRYJONNA394006
RECURVECADETNAZINITSKYSCOTT525916
RECURVECADETBURKESYDNEY5674320
RECURVEBOWMENHAINESCOLLIN332007
VOSKINARIANZACHARY271101
COMPOUNDSENIORMCGREGORWAYNE66618935
SHANNONJAMES63413534
WANJONADAM5689317
WONGKEEFE5649118
COMPOUNDÊSENIORWANJONJULIE5836625
BAUERAMANDA4974011
COMPOUNDMASTERSBARBARALEW5957227
COMPOUNDCADETCUNNINGHAMROSE5878516
COMPOUNDCUBHAINESHENRY673221227
CUNNINGHAMJAKE643161021
COMPOUNDJUNIORSERPEMATT65621628
COMPOUNDBOWMANYUM-MCGAUGHEYLYRA61610429
BAREBOWMASTERSMUHAMMEDASIM333113
RECREATIONALÊADULT RECURVEGATESCHUCK4493019
MCGAUGHEYNICHOLAS268104

South Shore Classic - August 12th, 2017

Sponsored by C & B Archery
DIVISIONCLASSLAST NAMEFIRST NAMESCORE10ÕSXÕs9Õs
RECURVESENIORMCGLYNJOSEPH64515630
MCMENAMYDILLON63510930
WONGANDREW6168233
AGNESEANTHONY6047327
KRONEBERGKEN5567017
YUKAI470607
RECURVESENIORCHUTUNG YING58210223
GERIGVALERIE450416
RECURVEMASTERSBASTIANINED5843328
BROWNEKEITH5496318
KEPPELANTHONY374103
CURATOLAANTHONY302112
RECURVECADETWEIMANJUSTIN5367018
MCGUIRELIAM4763216
RECURVECUBGATESMARGARET4500111
RECURVEMASTERSGREENEHAZEL52512314
BERRYJONNA4734112
RECURVECADETLAKANCICDANIELLA392005
RECURVEBOWMENPLUMMERADRIENNE64212730
LALUNAANGIE506237
COMPOUNDSENIORMCGREGORWAYNE671221427
VEBELIUNASTAURAS656181028
SHANNONJAMES6256435
BARBARALEW6049326
HWANGPIOUS59911729
NIEVESLUIS5979522
MAGGIOFRANK5975428
COMPOUNDMASTERSLALUNASTEVE5786519
COMPOUNDSENIORBASTIANIISABELL671151535
COLEMANJACQUELYNE63015420
COMPOUNDCADETALBERTPAIGE61111225
CUNNINGHAMROSE5772620
DURHAMSAMANTHA404318
LAGROTTAGLIEJENNA4012212
COMPOUNDCADETLALUNATONY6479741
COMPOUNDCUBCUNNINGHAMJAKE416226
COMPOUNDJUNIORSERPEMATT64612738
SIMONEJACK5288220
COMPOUNDBOWMANFIERMANSETH64810933
SCHNELLSIMON319207
BAREBOWMASTERSVENETSTEPHANE268102
MASTERSMUHAMMEDASIM249114
RECREATIONALADULTPHELPSDENNIS55510220
SLATER-KEPPELROCHELLE5546312
LALUNAVINNIE5163015
GATESCHUCK4622111

Independence Day 720 - July 1st, 2017

Sponsored by Gotham Archery
DIVISIONCLASSLAST NAMEFIRST NAMESCORE10'SX's9's
RECURVESENIORMCMENAMYDILLON60661326
AGNESEANTHONY6025424
KRONBERGKEN58310020
HANJOHN5747421
WONGANDREW5749114
YUKAI4821413
CARROLLPATRICK4662212
FELICIANOJONATHAN4635910
SHAMSTANLEY287324
RECURVECADETJONESDALLAS63401533
LAIDYLAN5547116
JEFFERSONRYAN5445318
PEREZJOSEPH5426414
SALZMANMICHAEL5314118
PEDDAPALLISHARATH5256114
PANTINWILLIAM456507
RECURVEMASTERSTHOMPSONDENNIS5182016
KEPPELANTHONY4641011
GRIFFITHWILLIAM401006
RECURVEMASTERSGREENEHAZEL56915017
JONESROBERTA312302
RECURVEBOWMENJEFFERSONEIAN5748422
RECURVEBOWMENPLUMMERADRIENNE62111624
QUEDANIELLE61911130
GRUENBERGSHAYE5450418
RECURVECUBPOTTGENLIANA5749118
JOHNSONWAVERLY445409
RECURVEYEOMANMCMENAMYLIAM270102
COMPOUNDMASTERSBARBERALEWIS5926421
ENGEDDIEDNF
COMPOUNDSENIORBASTIANIISABELLA668211129
COLEMANJACQUELYNE62814525
COMPOUNDSENIORSHANNONJAMES66522831
VEBELIUNASTAURAS6356936
NIEVESLUIS62381127
WANJONADAM6138923
STEINCHRIS5803230
WONGKEEFE5765315
COMPOUNDCADETKEENESACHI67225830
VARGASABRINA63613829
COMPOUNDCADETMORANIAN6288530
KARAMBELKAROM59211023
COMPOUNDCUBDEL PRIORDEMI59311117
COMPOUNDCUBKIMMINSRYAN481739
STEINOTTO397036
COMPOUNDBOWMENKEENECOOPER692311524
VATSALJAIN5143017
SCHNELLSIMON215003
BAREBOWMASTERSMUHAMMEDASIM179002
BAREBOWCADETKIMMINSJULIETTE267211
BAREBOWBOWMENCRUZRYAN393207
BAREBOWRECREATION ADULTVENETSTEPHANE477419
ISLAMPRETOM4371111
ISLAMANA412205
CHAUKAREN259201
BAREBOWRECREATION YOUTHCRUZBRIANNA294201
RECURVERECREATION ADULTCLARKEDANIEL63610830
FUCHSMARTIN5709120
RECURVERECREATION YOUTHSANTIAGOHEAVEN5568022

Summer Slam - June 10th, 2017

Sponsored by Pro Line Archery
DIVISIONCLASSLAST NAMEFIRST NAMESCORE10'SX's9's
RECURVESENIORMCGLYNJOSEPH61514325
WONGANDREW5847417
CHUBENJAMIN5656313
HUANGJONATHAN5506318
YUKAI414227
RECURVESENIORCHUTUNG YING5505813
RECURVECADETPANTINWILLIAM4871212
RECURVECUBWEINMANJUSTIN57310417
RECURVEMASTERSBASTIANINED5568320
BROWNEKEITH443308
GRIFFITHWILLIAM3890011
RECURVEÊMASTERSGREENEHAZEL5344117
RECURVEBOWMENQUEDANIELLE58910219
LALUNAANGIE4513010
RECURVEBOWMENVOSKINARIANZACHARY166001
COMPOUNDSENIORMCGREGORWAYNE67123735
VEBELUNIASTAURAS63516429
SHANNONJAMES63411536
WANJONADAM6099427
NIEVESLUIS5988332
MAGGIOFRANK5826323
COMPOUNDMASTERSLALUNASTEVE59910423
BARBERALEWIS58811120
BAREBOWMASTER 70MUHAMMADASIM277016
COMPOUNDSENIORCOLEMANJACQUELYNE62714822
WANJONJULIE5456219
COMPOUNDCADETVARGASABRINA62313522
COMPOUNDÊCADETLALUNATONY64122328
COMPOUNDJUNIORVILLANTILUCA410018
COMPOUNDBOWMENSCHNELLSIMON207015

Opening Day Spectacular Results - April 29, 2017

Sponsored by Pro Line Archery Lanes
DIVISIONCLASSLAST NAMEFIRST NAMESCORE10'SX's9's
RecurveSenior MenMCGLYNJOSEPH6039033
JONESDALLAS5775424
HANJOHN5753425
MCMENAMYDILLON5695418
WONGANDREW5615516
CHUBENJAMIN5576316
ROBINSIN-MOSHERAVI5203116
FELICIANOJONATHAN389047
CHAE LEESEUNG359117
YUKAI300003
RecurveSenior WomenCHUTUNG YING5344216
GERIGVALERIE4214110
RecurveCadet MaleJEFFERSONRYAN5412024
LAIDYLAN5353218
SALZMANMICHAEL4945111
NAZINITSKYSCOTT440316
RecurveCub MaleWEIMANJUSTIN5243314
RecurveMaster 50+ MenBASTIANINED5423016
JEFFERSONPHILIP441116
CURATOLAANTHONY337005
RecurveMaster 50+ WomenGREENEHAZEL5386013
JONESROBERTA345105
BERRYJONNA319102
RecurveCadetGRZEMSKIIMOGEN5626418
RecurveBowmen FemaleLALUNAANGIE3911110
RecurveBowmen MaleJEFFERSONEIAN5518116
CompoundSenior MenMCGREGORWAYNE65918930
PLACIDEHARRY64413828
VEBELIUNASTAURAS6117334
WANJONADAM61013519
ELAZARSAAR60410430
CompoundMaster 60+ MenBARBERALEW6209537
KUCICHNEIL5898524
KORMANPAUL5792822
ENGEDWARD55710319
LALUNASTEVE5305415
BAREBOWMaster 70+ MenMUHAMMADASIM90000
CompoundSenior WomenKEANESACHIKO65418828
DAVISKELLY6274835
COLEMANJACQUELYNE6198628
CASCIOFRANCESCA5773521
WANJONJULIE4997116
CompoundCadet MenTRAHANSETH674221328
FILIPPICHANZE65721826
LALUNATONY65118334
CompoundJunior WomenMENDEZDOMINIQUE5377119
RECREATIONALAdultNAZINITSKYBRIAN5534211
IMMEDIATOPETER4861213
LALUNAVINNIE4861014
RECREATIONALYouthIMMEDIATOABBY455126
KERNJACKSON429202
SANTIAGOHEAVEN426118
MILMOREZANE417404
RECREATIONALYouth 15MMCMENAMYLIAM295212

Club Championships - Oct. 1, 2016

ClassDivisionFirst NameLast NameScoreX10+X9
Master MenBarebowAsimMuhammad116001
Cub MenCompoundCristopherMesimeris58641419
Master MenCompoundNedBastiani62231534
MenCompoundWayneMacGregor649112430
MenCompoundHarryPlacide64382034
MenCompoundLuisNieves5723427
MenCompoundJackDenley55461010
MenCompoundElazarSaar4574315
MenCompoundAnthonyAgnese0000
WomenCompoundIsabellaBastiani64561937
WomenCompoundJacquelyneColeman53841117
WomenCompoundMarianneMartinez176017
Bowmen MenRecurveEianJefferson505278
Bowmen WomenRecurveDanielle StephanieQue56331317
Bowmen WomenRecurveAdriennePlummer5500325
Cadet MenRecurveRyanJefferson5042610
Cub WomenRecurveWaverlyJohnson0000
Junior MenRecurveDallasJones5701828
Junior WomenRecurveAmarisRoberts316014
Master MenRecurveKenKronberg5253916
Master MenRecurveWilliamGriffith404116
Master MenRecurvePhilipJefferson402126
Master MenRecurveAnthonyCuratola334253
Master WomenRecurveJonnaBerry373038
MenRecurveJosephMcGlyn62191927
MenRecurveDillonMcmenamy59551415
MenRecurveBenjaminChu5672618
MenRecurveAllanGrossmann5234613
MenRecurveAndrewWong5001515
MenRecurveKaiYu284027
MenRecurvePaulMcMenamy0000
Recreational AdultRecurveCandoPinero62061533
Recreational AdultRecurveMaxKamin-Cross0000
Recreational YouthRecurveLiamMcMenamy354032
WomenRecurveHazelGreene54131014
WomenRecurveValerie PGerig5032420
WomenRecurveTung YingChu496289

Presidents Cup - September 18, 2016

ClassDivisionFirst NameLast NameScoreXs10+Xs9s
RecurveMaster MenKenKronberg63942129
RecurveMaster MenWilliamGriffith4391112
RecurveMenDillonMcMenamy61661529
RecurveMenAllanGrossman56741014
RecurveMenSeung ChaeLee4970414
RecurveMenAndrewWong457147
RecurveWomenHazelGreene5533615
RecurveWomenValerieGerig4770910
RecurveJunior MenKyleFernandes470259
RecurveCadet MenThomasBellero5253520
RecurveCub WomenLiannaPottgen5955622
RecurveCub WomenEmmaBabbino56141013
RecurveCub WomenMargaretGates418016
RecurveCub MenLukeReyder247112
RecurveBowmen MenWyattShattes385016
RecurveBowmen WomenShayeGruenberg5084913
CompoundMaster MenSteveLaLuna5542819
CompoundMaster MenJamesCzarnecky3991311
CompoundMenWayneMacGregor670133826
CompoundMenHarryPlacide64862528
CompoundWomenIsabellaBastiani664102933
CompoundWomenMarianneMartinez5443412
CompoundJunior MenAshtonShemet6362326
CompoundCadet MenTonyLaLuna65282531
CompoundCub MenCristopherMesimeris60041327
CompoundCub MenVinnieLaLuna3260010
CompoundBowmen MenSimonSchnell270136
RecurveRecreationalLiamMcMenamy324233
CompoundRecreationalJefferyCasey4710313

Long Island Open - August 27, 2016

ClassDivisonFirst NameLast NameScoreXs10+Xs9s
RecurveMenJoeMcGlyn64882725
RecurveMenChenghuaJiang5341417
RecurveMenRey PatrickPacificador5241610
RecurveMenAllanGrossman4902510
RecurveMenAndrewWong4821416
RecurveMenSeung ChaeLee476148
RecurveMenKaiYu331136
RecurveWomenTungYingChu533388
RecurveWomenValerieGerig4943412
RecurveWomenSherry LynnQue37025
RecurveMen MasterKeithBrowne5141711
RecurveMen MasterAnthonyCuratola179113
RecurveCadet MenScottNazinisky4371310
RecurveCadedt WomenNicoleMajewski465137
BarebowMaster MenAsimMuhammad1331
BarebowMenHarryPlacide1173
CompoundMenWayneMacGregor64552132
CompoundMenBarrySchnell4574611
CompoundWomenMarianneMartinez5462818
RecurveBowmen MenJosephGambuzza3941311
RecurveBowmen WomenDanielleQue58641021
RecurveBowmen WomenAdriennePlummer58041221
BarebowRecreationalBrianNazinitsky5682918
RecurveRecreationalJonnaBerry5591424
CompoundBowmen MenSimonSchnell41925

Long Island J.O.A.D Championship - August 13, 2016

DivisonClassLast NameFirst NameScoreX's10+X's9's
Recurve
RecurveJunior MenHarveyJoshua5735920
RecurveCadet MenJonesDallas62441826
RecurveCadet MenNazinitskyScott447-87
RecurveCadet WomenNagyAndreanna5054812
RecurveCadet WomenMajewskiNicole436128
RecurveCadet WomenBlissAndrea429127
RecurveCadet WomenTaylorMcKenzie4253410
RecurveCadet WomenNagySamantha4193312
RecurveCub MenReyderLuke225-2-
RecurveCubÊWomenBabbinoEmma5052310
RecurveCubÊWomenGatesMargaret265115
RecurveBowmen MenGambuzzaJoseph415--6
RecurveBowmen WomenQueDanielle61962126
RecurveBowmen WomenPlummerAdrienne5691624
RecurveBowmen WomenJamesErin5431612
Compound
CompoundJunior MenShemetAshton64352224
CompoundCadet MenLaLunaTony65942339
CompundCadet WomenKimminsJuliette48821111
CompoundCub MenKimminsRyan5774923
CompoundCub MenLaLunaVinnie337236

Gotham Showdown - August 6, 2016

DivisionClassLast NameFirst NameScoreXs10+Xs9s
Recurve
RecurveSenior MenMcMenamyDillon62161528
RecurveSenior MenMcGlynJoseph61251522
RecurveSenior MenJiangChenghua56551221
RecurveSenior MenGrossmannAllan54231217
RecurveSenior MenPacificadorRey Patrick4952711
RecurveSenior MenLeeSeung Chae4942512
RecurveSenior MenAndrewWong4046
RecurveSenior MenMcMenamyPaul3937
RecurveSenior MenYuKai2534
RecurveSenior MenHellerJon2232
RecurveSenior WomenGreeneHazel56221112
RecurveSenior WomenChuTungYing5262716
RecurveSenior WomenGerigValerie P4542410
RecurveSenior WomenQueSherry Lynn373138
RecurveMaster MenJeffersonPhilip4441210
RecurveMaster MenBrowneKeith4281213
BarebowMaster MenMuhammadAsim----
RecurveJunior MenHarveyJoshua5581821
RecurveCadet MenJonesDallas61551624
RecurveCadet MenNazinitskyScott42812
RecurveCadet WomenLiaquatSabeen2382
RecurveCadet WomenImmediatoEmma----
RecurveCub MenWeinmanJustin5813823
RecurveCub MenJeffersonRyan507413
RecurveCub MenTohChristopher4531410
RecurveCub MenFieldsCorey178115
RecurveCub WomenJohnsonWavery458314
RecurveCub WomenZanoneAdriana----
RecurveBowmen MenJeffersonEian59021016
RecurveBowmen MenGambuzzaJoseph425127
RecurveBowmen WomenQueDanielle5592812
RecurveBowmen WomenPlummerAdrienne49629
RecurveBowmen WomenLaLunaAngie423248
RecurveBowmen WomenImmediatoAbby----
Compound
CompoundSenior MenMacgregorWayne65682242
CompoundSenior MenNievesLuis61061820
CompoundSenior WomenKeaneSachiko674103626
CompoundSenior WomenColemanJacquelyne60531025
CompoundSenior WomenMartinezMarianne4570312
CompoundMaster MenBastianiNed63421636
CompoundMaster MenLaLunaSteve57721122
CompoundJunior WomenBastianiIsabella660122928
CompoundCadet MenDiGregorioMichael66292928
CompoundCadet MenWeinmanTyler64481640
CompoundCadet MenPachecoMiguel63022024
CompoundCadet MenLaLunaTony61151423
CompoundCadet MenVillantiLuca372137
CompoundCadet MenSerpeMatthew----
CompoundCub MenMesimerisCristopher61251231
CompoundCub MenLaLunaVinnie4913614
CompoundBowmen MenKeaneCooper674113431
CompoundBowmen WomenWeinmanKaia----
Recreational
BarebowRecreational AdultNazinitskyBrian5881827
RecurveRecreational AdultImmediatoPeter49349
RecurveRecreational YouthMcMenamyLiam312116

2016 Achievement Pin Results - July 31, 2016

  PinScore NeededHigh Score
KeithBrowne6 Star280232
HazelGreeneGold320307
CandoPinero4 Star270-
ValGerig5 Star280314
AsimMuhammad4 Star190188
Seung ChaeLee1 Star160260
StephenLaLuna8 Star320296
AnthonyLaLunaSilver340323
MarianneMartinez4 Star270248
BarrySchnell4 Star270270
VincentLaLuna4 Star245227
LucaVillanti4 Star245278
FrankVicari3 Star260248
JonnaBerry1 Star185269
ScottNazinitsky4 Star230311
MichaelSalzman4 Star230302
WilliamGriffith3 Star260325
ChuckGates1 Star185227
AnthonyCuratola3 Star260198
Joseph M.Conza2 Star235209
SamanthaVicari3 Star230336
MargaretGates3 Star205293
AngelinaLaLuna2 Star180283
Joseph A.Conza2 Star180133
AdriennePlummer2 Star180316
CristopherMesimeris1 Star180323
BenHardy1 Star180-
LiamMcMenamy1 Star155114
PaulMcMenamy1 Star185345
JayKonopko1 Star155324

Eastern’s Warmup - June 18, 2016

RankNameScoreDistance Score   Xs10s+Xs9s
RecurveSeniors Male90M/122cm70M/122cm50M/80cm30M/80cm
1Joseph McGlyn60213314914917172021
2Ben Chu58611715114217641623
3Rey Patrick Pacificador55511513914215911217
4Chae Lee469102116106145268
5Kai Yu280187868116014
CompoundSeniors Male90M/122cm70M/122cm50M/80cm30M/80cm
1Bryan McNeely62913816715716732030
Wayne MacGregor-__-__-__-__-__-__-__-__
RecurveSeniors Women70M/122cm60M/122cm50M/80cm30M/80cm
1Hazel Greene5701441471211581627
2Tung Ying Chu56914214113515121316
3Valerie P Gerig5521281391341511420
CompoundMaster Male70M/122cm60M/122cm50M/80cm30M/80cm
1Stephen LaLuna61514115215916361424
CompoundCadet Male70M/122cm60M/122cm50M/80cm30M/80cm
1Matthew Serpe65016716415516462528
CompoundCadet Women60M/122cm50M/122cm40M/80cm30M/80cm
1Paige Albert5491451421271354914
RecurveCadet Male60M/122cm50M/122cm40M/80cm30M/80cm
1Dylan Lai5361191391361421613
RecurveCadet Women60M/122cm50M/122cm40M/80cm30M/80cm
1Daniella Vlakancic28358477999038
RecurveCub Women50M/122cm40M/122cm30M/80cm20M/20cm
1Lianna Pottgen5711361511311531723
2Renee Vlakancic299276089123256
RecurveCub Male50M/122cm40M/122cm30M/80cm20M/20cm
1Justin Weinman56612914712816221418
2Charles Lau56213414413814631019
RecurveBowmen Male30M/122cm25M/122cm25M/80cm20M/80cm
1Joseph Gambuzza415741121201090411
CompoundBowmen Women30M/122cm25M/122cm25M/80cm20M/80cm
1Julie Penninipede684174169169172123830
BarebowRecreational Women30M/122cm25M/122cm25M/80cm20M/80cm
JingJing Chen5221281401091453513
RecurveRecreational60M/122cm50M/122cm40M/80cm30M/80cm
Anthony Curatola951638410000
RecurveRecreational30M/122cm25M/122cm25M/80cm20M/80cm
Mike Shi46814213592993612
RecurveRecreational30M/122cm25M/122cm25M/80cm20M/80cm
Sandy Chi5381431441071441516
Jonna Berry5041221241211371710

Islanders’ Cup - June 11, 2016

Sponsored by Proline Archery Lanes
ClassStyle First NameLast NameTensNines1st-3602nd-360Total
BowmanOlympicFemale
DanielleQue617287277564
ErinJames39258240498
AdriennePlummer412242252494
CompoundMale
CooperKeane1832324310634
DominickGuadagno029167158
CubOlympicMale
WilliamPantin717265273538
JustinWeinman210251245496
(Pending Score Card Verification)JalenFields000
ThomasBellero23223214437
JonesDallas00000
OlympicFemale
AmishaMangal03106104210
CompoundMale
CristopherMesimeris926298308606
JakeCunningham617284249533
VincentLaLuna625252235487
CompoundFemale
HannahKim2328320325645
CadetOlympicMale
ChrisBellino914267255522
ScottNazinitsky27240210450
MatthewCadavid14191183374
MichaelSalzman22189152341
DylanLai000
OlympicFemale
MelissaLee716260235495
NicoleMajewski79237233470
SydneyBurke310220246466
LydiaLee16219191410
CompoundMale
TylerWeinman2125322291613
MattSerpe620280261541
CompoundFemale
SachikoKeane718327316643
JessicaKim617295265560
RoseCunningham31393252345
SabrinaVarga31327339312
HannahGrunfeld21120184304
JennaLegrottaglie09158129287
PaigeAlbert02154131285
ZoeMeshel000
SeniorOlympicMale
JoeMcGlyn611292295587
JohnHan718276272548
BenChu94269274543
Rey PatrickPacificador49260277537
KaiYu22104177281
OlympicFemale
ValerieGerig22262246508
HazelGreene810260245505
Tung YingChu18265239504
Sherry LynnQue25215166381
CoupoundMale
WayneMacGregor2526332314646
AndyZed1828316309625
TaurasVebeliunas933311299610
LuisNieves829317277594
BryanMcNeely925302289591
PiousHwang1323299278577
CompoundFemale
JacquelyneColeman1232305303608
MarianneMartinez413239194433
MastersCompoundMale
StephenLaLuna423277277554
OlympicMale
KeithBrowne223256250506
WilliamGriffith25205182387
AnthonyCuratola004360103
ThomasBoland000
BarebowMale
AsimMuhammad10464591
Recreational20mYouth
MargaretGates24196189385
LiamMcmenamy1001010
Recreational30mAdult
JonnaBerry37242219461

Results for 2012 can be downloaded in PDF format below.

Results for 2011 can be downloaded in PDF format below.

Results for 2010 can be downloaded in PDF format below.