When

August 6, 2016    
9:00 am - 1:00 pm

Bookings

Bookings closed

Event Type

Gotham Showdown

Sponsored by

Gotham Archery

gotham

This tournament will be on Saturday, August 6th at 9:00am. The tournament will consist of a 72 arrow round. Please be at the field 30-45 mins before to sign and received target assignments. Listed below are the classes and distances for each division. All participants MUST be USA Archery Members.
Registration Deadline is 9PM August 4th, 2016.


Recurve
Master Men & Master Women – 60m-122cm
Senior Men & Senior Women – 70m-122cm
Junior Men & Junior Women – 70m-122cm
Cadet Men & Cadet Women – 60m-122cm
Cub Men & Cub Women – 50m-122cm
Bowmen Men & Bowmen Women – 30m-122cm

Compound
Master Men & Master Women – 50m-80cm
Senior Men & Senior Women – 50m-80cm
Junior Men & Junior Women – 50m-80cm
Cadet Men & Cadet Women – 50m-80cm
Cub Men & Cub Women – 30m-80cm
Bowmen Men & Bowmen Women -25m-80cm

Recreational (This division is recommended for archers that cannot reach the standard distance)
Adult- 30m-122cm
Youth- 20m-122cm

Registration Fee: $10 per archer

For information regarding this event please contact Paul McMenamy at 917-623-5282

Sponsor Information:

Gotham Archery

480 Baltic St. Brooklyn, NY 11217

gotham        gotham

Bookings

Registrations are closed at the current time for this event.


Attendees

NameDivisonClassStatus
1) Joseph McGlynRecurveMenApproved
2) TungYing ChuRecurveWomenApproved
3) Dillon McmenamyRecurveJunior MenApproved
4) Liam McmenamyRecurveRecreational YouthApproved
5) Kaia WeinmanCompoundBowmen WomenApproved
6) Tyler WeinmanCompoundCadet MenApproved
7) Justin WeinmanRecurveCub MenApproved
8) Kai YuRecurveMenApproved
9) Hazel GreeneRecurveWomenApproved
10) Rey Patrick PacificadorRecurveMenApproved
11) Wavery JohnsonRecurveCub WomenApproved
12) Asim MuhammadBarebowMaster MenApproved
13) Brian NazinitskyBarebowRecreational AdultApproved
14) Scott NazinitskyRecurveCadet MenApproved
15) Adrienne PlummerRecurveBowmen WomenApproved
16) MATTHEW SERPECompoundCadet MenApproved
17) Wayne MacgregorCompoundMenApproved
18) Luis NievesCompoundMenApproved
19) Joseph GambuzzaRecurveBowmen MenApproved
20) Christopher TohRecurveCub MenApproved
21) Sachiko KeaneCompoundWomenApproved
22) Cooper KeaneCompoundBowmen MenApproved
23) Abby ImmediatoRecurveBowmen WomenApproved
24) Emma ImmediatoRecurveCadet WomenApproved
25) Peter ImmediatoRecurveRecreational AdultApproved
26) Keith BrowneRecurveMaster MenApproved
27) Michael DiGregorioCompoundCadet MenApproved
28) Sabeen LiaquatRecurveCadet WomenApproved
29) Cristopher MesimerisCompoundCub MenApproved
30) Vinnie LaLunaCompoundCub MenApproved
31) Tony LaLunaCompoundCadet MenApproved
32) Steve LaLunaCompoundMaster MenApproved
33) Joshua HarveyRecurveJunior MenApproved
34) Philip JeffersonRecurveMaster MenApproved
35) Ryan JeffersonRecurveCub MenApproved
36) Eian JeffersonRecurveBowmen MenApproved
37) Marianne MartinezCompoundWomenApproved
38) Allan GrossmannRecurveMenApproved
39) Wong AndrewRecurveMenApproved
40) Danielle QueRecurveBowmen WomenApproved
41) Sherry Lynn QueRecurveMaster WomenApproved
42) Jon HellerRecurveMenApproved
43) Isabella BastianiCompoundJunior WomenApproved
44) Valerie P GerigRecurveWomenAwaiting Online Payment
45) Dallas JonesRecurveCadet MenApproved
46) Adriana ZanoneRecurveCub WomenApproved
47) Isabella BastianiCompoundMaster MenApproved
48) Luca VillantiCompoundCadet MenApproved
49) Peter MinCompoundMenApproved
50) Miguel PachecoCompoundCadet MenApproved
51) Bastiani Ned CompoundMaster MenApproved
52) Paul McmenamyRecurveMenApproved
53) Chenghua JiangRecurveMenApproved
54) Corey FieldsRecurveCub MenApproved